Included taxa

Breitling, R. (2020). South European spiders from the Duffey collection in the Manchester Museum (Arachnida: Araneae). Arachnology 18(4): 333-362. doi:10.13156/arac.2020.18.4.333 download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 353, f. 29A-B (m) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agyneta alpica Linyphiidae 343, f. 16A-B (m) Agyneta cf.alpica
Agyneta equestris Linyphiidae 343, f. 16C (m) Agyneta equestris
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 344, f. 16D-E (m) Agyneta rurestris
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 343, f. 13A (m) Antistea elegans
Anyphaena sabina Anyphaenidae 339, f. 3 (f) Anyphaena sabina
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 344, f. 17A (f) Araeoncus anguineus
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 339, f. 4A (m) Araneus quadratus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 339, f. 4B (m) Araneus sturmi
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 351, f. 20A-B (m) Arctosa leopardus
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 341, f. 7A (m) Brigittea latens
Canariphantes ritae Linyphiidae 345, f. 17B (f) Canariphantes ritae
Canariphantes tenerrimus Linyphiidae 345, f. 16F, 17C (mf) Canariphantes tenerrimus
Canariphantes zonatus Linyphiidae 345, f. 16G (m) Canariphantes zonatus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 353, f. 31A (f) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Celerrimus duffeyi Philodromidae 351, f. 25A (m) Celerrimus duffeyi
Centromerus albidus Linyphiidae 345, f. 17D-E (f) Centromerus albidus
Centromerus pabulator Linyphiidae 345, f. 18A (m) Centromerus pabulator
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 339, f. 6 (f) Clubiona terrestris
Cyclosa algerica Araneidae 339, f. 5A-B (f) Cyclosa algerica
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 339, f. 4C, 5C (mf) Cyclosa conica
Diplocephalus protuberans Linyphiidae 345, f. 17F (f) Diplocephalus protuberans
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11A (m) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodex fritillifer Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11B-C (m) Drassodex fritillifer
Drassodex hispanus Gnaphosidae 343, f. 12A (f) Drassodex hispanus
Enoplognatha afrodite Theridiidae 357, f. 35A-C (m) Enoplognatha afrodite
Enoplognatha franzi Theridiidae 357, f. 35D (m) Enoplognatha franzi
Eratigena bucculenta Agelenidae 339, f. 2A (f) Eratigena bucculenta
Eratigena feminea Agelenidae 339, f. 2B (m) Eratigena feminea
Eratigena fuesslini Agelenidae 339, f. 2C-D (mf) Eratigena fuesslini
Eresus solitarius Eresidae 343, f. 8B, 10A (m) Eresus cf. solitarius
Euryopis margaritata Theridiidae 357, f. 8D, 35E (m) Euryopis margaritata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 353, f. 31B (f) Evarcha falcata
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 339, f. 4D-E (m) Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gnaphosa occidentalis Gnaphosidae 343, f. 12B (f) Gnaphosa occidentalis
Gnaphosa tigrina Gnaphosidae 343, f. 12C (f) Gnaphosa tigrina
Habrocestum ibericum Salticidae 354, f. 8C, 29C (m) Habrocestum cf. ibericum
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 343, f. 13B (m) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 343, f. 13C (m) Hahnia ononidum
Haplodrassus lyndae Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11D-E (m) Haplodrassus lyndae
Haplodrassus rufipes Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11F-G (m) Haplodrassus rufipes
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11H-I (m) Haplodrassus signifer
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 342, f. 9A-B (mf) Harpactea hombergi
Harpactocrates ravastellus Dysderidae 342, f. 9C-D (mf) Harpactocrates ravastellus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 355, f. 29D-E, 31C-E (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 355, f. 29F, 31F (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 355, f. 29G, 31F (mf) Heliophanus tribulosus
Hersiliola simoni Hersiliidae 343, f. 14 (f) Hersiliola cf. simoni
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 347, f. 18B (m) Hilaira excisa
Holocnemus caudatus Pholcidae 352, f. 26A-D (mf) Holocnemus caudatus
Holocnemus hispanicus Pholcidae 352, f. 26E-F (mf) Holocnemus hispanicus
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 351, f. 20C-F (m) Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 339, f. 4F (m) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes flavidus Uloboridae 359, 39A-B (mf) Hyptiotes flavidus
Iberattus semiglabratus Salticidae 355, f. 29H (m) Iberattus semiglabratus
Icius hamatus Salticidae 355, f. 30A, 32A (mf) Icius hamatus
Leptoneta paroculus Leptonetidae 343, f. 15 (f) Leptoneta paroculus
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 356, f. 32B (f) Macaroeris nidicolens
Malthonica lusitanica Agelenidae 339, f. 2E (m) Malthonica lusitanica
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 339, f. 4G, 5D (mf) Mangora acalypha
Mecopisthes nicaeensis Linyphiidae 347, f. 19A (f) Mecopisthes nicaeensis
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 347, f. 18C-D (m) Metopobactrus prominulus f. schenkeli
Micrommata formosa Sparassidae 356, f. 33A (f) Micrommata formosa
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 356, f. 33B-C (m) Micrommata virescens
Mimetus laevigatus Mimetidae 351, f. 23 (f) Mimetus laevigatus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 359, f. 37A-B (mf) Misumena vatia
Nigma gratiosa Dictynidae 341, f. 7B (m) Nigma gratiosa
Nigma puella Dictynidae 342, f. 7C (f) Nigma puella
Oonops procerus Oonopidae 351, f. 24A-D (mf) Oonops procerus
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 349, f. 18E, 19B (mf) Oreonetides glacialis
Parachtes teruelis Dysderidae 342, f. 9E (m) Parachtes teruelis
Pardosa femoralis Lycosidae 351, f. 21A (f) Pardosa femoralis
Pardosa mixta Lycosidae 351, f. 21B (f) Pardosa mixta
Pardosa morosa Lycosidae 351, f. 21C, 22A (mf) Pardosa morosa
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 351, f. 21D, 22B (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pelecopsis bucephala Linyphiidae 349, f. 19C (f) Pelecopsis bucephala
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 351, f. 25B-C (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 351, f. 25D (m) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscolimbatus Philodromidae 351, f. 25E (m) Philodromus fuscolimbatus
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 353, f. 26G (m) Pholcus opilionoides
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 353, f. 27A-B (m) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus szilyi Phrurolithidae 353, f. 25C (f) Phrurolithus cf. szilyi
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 357, f. 35F (m) Phylloneta sisyphia
Pireneitega segestriformis Agelenidae 339, f. 2F (f) Pireneitega segestriformis
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 353, f. 28 (f) Pisaura mirabilis
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 349, f. 18F (m) Porrhomma convexum
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 356, f. 32C (f) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 356, f. 32D (f) Pseudeuophrys lanigera
Pterotricha simoni Gnaphosidae 343, f. 12D (f) Pterotricha simoni
Pyrenecosa rupicola Lycosidae 351, f. 22C (m) Pyrenecosa rupicola
Robertus mediterraneus Theridiidae 357, f. 36A (f) Robertus mediterraneus
Salticus confusus Salticidae 356, f. 30C, 32E (mf) Salticus confusus
Stegodyphus lineatus Eresidae 343, f. 10B-D (mf) Stegodyphus lineatus
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 356, f. 34A-D (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha intermedia Tetragnathidae 356, f. 34E (m) Tetragnatha intermedia
Thanatus lineatipes Philodromidae 352, f. 25F (f) Thanatus cf. lineatipes
Theridion betteni Theridiidae 358, f. 35G-H, 36B (mf) Theridion betteni
Theridion hannoniae Theridiidae 358, f. 35I (m) Theridion hannoniae
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 358, f. 35J (m) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion wiehlei Theridiidae 358, f. 36C-D (f) Theridion wiehlei
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 359, f. 37C (f) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 352, f. 25G (f) Tibellus oblongus
Titanoeca monticola Titanoecidae 359, f. 38 (m) Titanoeca monticola
Tmarus punctatissimus Thomisidae 359, f. 37D-E (m) Tmarus punctatissimus
Tmarus stellio Thomisidae 359, f. 8E, 37F-G (m) Tmarus stellio
Trabea cazorla Lycosidae 351, f. 22D-E (m) Trabea cazorla
Trachyzelotes mutabilis Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11J (m) Trachyzelotes mutabilis
Trichoncus auritus Linyphiidae 349, f. 19D (f) Trichoncus cf. auritus
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 349, f. 18G (m) Trichoncus saxicola
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 359, f. 37H (m) Xysticus kempeleni
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 343, f. 12E (f) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes manius Gnaphosidae 343, f. 11K, 12F (mf) Zelotes manius
Zodarion fuscum Zodariidae 359, f. 40A (m) Zodarion fuscum
Zodarion rudyi Zodariidae 359, f. 40B (m) Zodarion rudyi
Genera
No genus found for this reference