Included taxa

Roberts, M. J. (1987). The spiders of Great Britain and Ireland, Volume 2: Linyphiidae and check list. Harley Books, Colchester, England, 204 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 67, f. 27h, 28c (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 155, f. 81a (mf) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 124, f. 62a (mf) Meioneta beata
Agyneta cauta Linyphiidae 120, f. 60c (mf) Agyneta cauta
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 120, f. 60e (mf) Agyneta conigera
Agyneta decora Linyphiidae 120, f. 60b (mf) Agyneta decora
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 122, f. 61d (mf) Meioneta gulosa
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 122, f. 61b (mf) Meioneta innotabilis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 124, f. 62b (mf) Meioneta mollis
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 122, f. 61e (mf) Meioneta nigripes
Agyneta olivacea Linyphiidae 120, f. 60d (mf) Agyneta olivacea
Agyneta ramosa Linyphiidae 120, f. 61a (mf) Agyneta ramosa
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 122, f. 61c (mf) Meioneta rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 124, f. 62c (mf) Meioneta saxatilis
Agyneta simplicitarsis Linyphiidae 124, f. 62d (mf) Meioneta simplicitarsis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 120, f. 60a (mf) Agyneta subtilis
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 166, f. 87a, c (mf) Allomengea scopigera
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 166, f. 87b, d (mf) Allomengea vidua
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 113, f. 55b (mf) Aphileta misera
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 177, f. 91 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 90, f. 40b, 41c (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 90, f. 40a, 41b (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 181, f. 941-f (m) Araneus diadematus
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 110, f. 54d, h (mf) Asthenargus paganus
Baryphyma gowerense Linyphiidae 48, f. 15c, 17g (mf) Baryphyma gowerense
Baryphyma maritimum Linyphiidae 48, f. 15e, 17i (mf) Baryphyma maritimum
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 48, f. 15a, 17e (mf) Baryphyma pratense
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 48, f. 15d, 17h (mf) Baryphyma trifrons
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 138, f. 70a (mf) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 138, f. 70b (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 138, f. 70d (mf) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 138, f. 70c (mf) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bathyphantes setiger Linyphiidae 138, f. 70e (mf) Bathyphantes setiger
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 147, f. 75b, d, 76b (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 147, f. 75a, c, 76a (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Carorita limnaea Linyphiidae 108, f. 53d (mf) Carorita limnaea
Caviphantes saxetorum Linyphiidae 110, f. 54c (mf) Caviphantes saxetorum
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 132, f. 67b (mf) Centromerita bicolor
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 132, f. 67c (mf) Centromerita concinna
Centromerus albidus Linyphiidae 128, f. 64c (mf) Centromerus albidus
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 128, f. 65d (mf) Centromerus arcanus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 128, f. 65c (mf) Centromerus aequalis
Centromerus capucinus Linyphiidae 128, f. 66e (mf) Centromerus capucinus
Centromerus cavernarum Linyphiidae 128, f. 64d (mf) Centromerus cavernarum
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 128, f. 66d (mf) Centromerus dilutus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 128, f. 65a (mf) Centromerus incilium
Centromerus levitarsis Linyphiidae 128, f. 66c (mf) Centromerus levitarsis
Centromerus persimilis Linyphiidae 128, f. 66b (mf) Centromerus persimilis
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 128, f. 65b (mf) Centromerus prudens
Centromerus semiater Linyphiidae 128, f. 66a (mf) Centromerus incultus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 128, f. 64b (mf) Centromerus serratus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 128, f. 64a (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 26, f. 2a (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 26, f. 2b (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 26, f. 2c (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 67, f. 27g, 28b (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 108, f. 53b (mf) Halorates distinctus
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 108, f. 53c (mf) Halorates holmgreni
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 92, f. 42c (mf) Milleriana inerrans
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 38, f. 10a, c (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium nigrum brevisetosum Linyphiidae 38, f. 10e (m, downgraded to "form") Dicymbium nigrum brevisetosum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 38, f. 10b, f (mf) Dicymbium tibiale
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 94, f. 42d (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus connatus Linyphiidae 86, f. 37b, 39k (mf) Diplocephalus connatus
Diplocephalus connatus jacksoni Linyphiidae 86, f. 391 (downgraded to "form") Diplocephalus connatus jacksoni
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 84, f. 36d, 39g (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 86, f. 37a, 39i (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 84, f. 36e, 39h (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 86, f. 37c, 39j (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplocephalus protuberans Linyphiidae 86, f. 37d, 41a (mf) Diplocephalus protuberans
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 140, f. 71c (mf) Diplostyla concolor
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 44, f. 13b, 16h (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 44, f. 13c, 16i (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 102, f. 49e (mf) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 140, f. 71e (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 104, f. 50b (mf) Drepanotylus uncatus
Enoplognatha latimana Theridiidae 178, f. 93a, c (mf) Enoplognatha latimana
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 178, f. 93b, d (mf) Enoplognatha ovata
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 40, f. 11a, 16a (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 40, f. 11b, 16b (mf) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara errata Linyphiidae 40, f. 11e, 16e (mf) Entelecara errata
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 40, f. 11d, 16d (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 40, f. 11c, 16c (mf) Entelecara flavipes
Entelecara omissa Linyphiidae 40, f. 11f, 16f (mf) Entelecara omissa
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 178, f. 92 (mf) Tegenaria picta
Erigone aletris Linyphiidae 95, f. 44e, 48c (mf) Erigone aletris
Erigone arctica Linyphiidae 94, f. 43d, 46b (mf) Erigone arctica
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 94, f. 43c, 46a (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 95, f. 44b, 47c (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 94, f. 43a, 45b (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 95, f. 43e, 47a (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone promiscua Linyphiidae 94, f. 43b, 45c (mf) Erigone promiscua
Erigone psychrophila Linyphiidae 95, f. 44d, 48b (mf) Erigone psychrophila
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 95, f. 44a, 47b (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigone welchi Linyphiidae 95, f. 44c, 48a (mf) Erigone welchi
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 84, f. 36a, 39d (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 84, f. 36b, 39e (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 70, f. 27i, 29c (mf) Evansia merens
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 142, f. 72b-c (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Glyphesis cottonae Linyphiidae 82, f. 35d, 39b (mf) Glyphesis cottonae
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 82, f. 35e, 39c (mf) Glyphesis servulus
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 42, f. 12c (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 52, f. 18c, 19c (mf) Gonatium paradoxum
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 52, f. 18b, 19b (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 52, f. 18a, 19a (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 80, f. 34c (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 80, f. 34b (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 80, f. 34a (mf) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 44, f. 1, 13a (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 108, f. 53a (mf) Halorates reprobus
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 159, f. 82a (mf) Helophora insignis
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 107, f. 51a, 52a (mf) Hilaira excisa
Hilaira nubigena Linyphiidae 107, f. 51c, 52d (mf) Hilaira nubigena
Hilaira pervicax Linyphiidae 107, f. 51d, 52b (mf) Hilaira pervicax
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 46, f. 14d, 17d (mf) Hybocoptus decollatus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 42, f. 12b (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 44, f. 13d, 16j (mf) Hypomma bituberculatum
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 46, f. 14b, 17b (mf) Hypomma cornutum
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 46, f. 14a, 17a (mf) Hypomma fulvum
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 57, f. 21c, 22a (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 152, f. 80e (mf) Lepthyphantes complicatus
Jacksonella falconeri Linyphiidae 112, f. 54e (mf) Jacksonella falconeri
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 140, f. 71a (mf) Kaestneria dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 140, f. 71b (mf) Kaestneria pullata
Karita paludosa Linyphiidae 108, f. 53e (mf) Carorita paludosa
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 142, f. 73b, 74a (mf) Labulla thoracica
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 170, f. 88a (mf) Lathys nielseni
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 170, f. 88b (mf) Lathys humilis
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 148, f. 77b (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 148, f. 77c (mf) Lepthyphantes minutus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 104, f. 50a (mf) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 104, f. 50c-d (mf) Leptothrix hardyi
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 90, f. 40d (mf) Lessertia dentichelis
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 159, f. 83b, 84b (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 159, f. 83a, 84a (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 78, f. 33e, 38e (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Macrargus carpenteri Linyphiidae 136, f. 69b, d (mf) Macrargus carpenteri
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 136, f. 69a, c (mf) Macrargus rufus
Maro lepidus Linyphiidae 126, f. 63c (mf) Maro lepidus
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 126, f. 63a (mf) Maro minutus
Maro sublestus Linyphiidae 126, f. 63b (mf) Maro sublestus
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 54, f. 20b (mf) Maso gallicus
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 54, f. 20a (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecopisthes peusi Linyphiidae 67, f. 27f, 28a (mf) Mecopisthes peusi
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 102, f. 49a (mf) Rhaebothorax morulus
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 102, f. 49b (mf) Rhaebothorax paetulus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 148, f. 77a (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 46, f. 14c, 17c (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus apertus Linyphiidae 80, f. 34e, 38h (mf) Micrargus apertus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 80, f. 34d, 38g (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus laudatus Linyphiidae 80, f. 35b, 38j (mf) Micrargus laudatus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 80, f. 35a, 38i (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 75, f. 31h, 32b (mf) Microctenonyx subitaneus
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 164, f. 86c (mf) Microlinyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 164, f. 86b (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 124, f. 62e (mf) Microneta viaria
Midia midas Linyphiidae 155, f. 81b (mf) Lepthyphantes midas
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 72, f. 27j, 30b (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 110, f. 54b (mf) Mioxena blanda
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 42, f. 12a (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 78, f. 33b, d, 38d (mf) Monocephalus castaneipes
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 78, f. 33a, c, 38c (mf) Monocephalus fuscipes
Mughiphantes whymperi Linyphiidae 150, f. 78a (mf) Lepthyphantes whymperi
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 162, f. 85a (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 162, f. 85c (mf) Neriene furtiva
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 162, f. 83c, 84c (mf) Neriene montana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 162, f. 85b (mf) Neriene peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 164, f. 86a (mf) Neriene radiata
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 82, f. 35c, 39a (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 150, f. 78b (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 57, f. 22d, 23b (mf) Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 58, f. 22f, 23d (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 57, f. 22c, 23a (mf) Oedothorax fuscus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 57, f. 21e, 22b (mf) Oedothorax gibbosus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 57, f. 21f-g (downgraded to "form") Oedothorax gibbosus tuberosus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 57, f. 22e, 23c (mf) Oedothorax retusus
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 107, f. 51b, 52c (mf) Hilaira frigida
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 134, f. 68a (mf) Oreonetides vaginatus
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 152, f. 80c (mf) Lepthyphantes angulatus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 113, f. 55a (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Palliduphantes antroniensis Linyphiidae 152, f. 80d (mf) Lepthyphantes antroniensis
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 152, f. 79d (mf) Lepthyphantes ericaeus
Palliduphantes insignis Linyphiidae 152, f. 80b (mf) Lepthyphantes insignis
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 152, f. 79e (mf) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 90, f. 40c, 41d (mf) Panamomops sulcifrons
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 61, f. 23i, 25a (mf) Pelecopsis nemoralis
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 63, f. 23j, 25b (mf) Pelecopsis elongata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 61, f. 23g, 24c (mf) Pelecopsis mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 61, f. 23h, 24d (mf) Pelecopsis parallela
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 63, f. 25c, 27a (mf) Pelecopsis radicicola
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 54, f. 20c, 21a (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Piniphantes pinicola Linyphiidae 152, f. 80a (mf) Lepthyphantes pinicola
Pityohyphantes phrygianus Linyphiidae 159, f. 82b (mf) Pityohyphantes phrygianus
Pocadicnemis juncea Linyphiidae 54, f. 20e, 21d (mf) Pocadicnemis juncea
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 54, f. 20d, 21b (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 140, f. 71d (mf) Poeciloneta globosa
Porrhomma campbelli Linyphiidae 114, f. 56d, 58d (mf) Porrhomma campbelli
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 114, f. 56b, 58b (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 114, f. 57b, e, 59b (mf) Porrhomma egeria
Porrhomma errans Linyphiidae 114, f. 57a, 59a (mf) Porrhomma errans
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 114, f. 56e, 58e (mf) Porrhomma microphthalmum
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 114, f. 57d, 59d (mf) Porrhomma montanum
Porrhomma oblitum Linyphiidae 114, f. 57c, 59c (mf) Porrhomma oblitum
Porrhomma pallidum Linyphiidae 114, f. 56c, 58c (mf) Porrhomma pallidum
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 114, f. 56a, 58a (mf) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Porrhomma rosenhaueri Linyphiidae 114, f. 57f, 59e (mf) Porrhomma rosenhaueri
Praestigia duffeyi Linyphiidae 48, f. 15b, 17f (mf) Baryphyma duffeyi
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 94, f. 42e, 45a (mf) Erigone vagans
Pseudomaro aenigmaticus Linyphiidae 112, f. 54f-g (f, S) Pseudomaro aenigmaticus
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 134, f. 68b (mf) Saaristoa abnormis
Saaristoa firma Linyphiidae 134, f. 68c (mf) Saaristoa firma
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 78, f. 33f, 38f (mf) Saloca diceros
Satilatlas britteni Linyphiidae 75, f. 31i, 32c (mf) Satilatlas britteni
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 84, f. 36c, 39f (mf) Savignia frontata
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 90, f. 40e (mf) Scotinotylus evansi
Semljicola caliginosus Linyphiidae 102, f. 49d (mf) Semljicola caliginosa
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 102, f. 49c (mf) Latithorax faustus
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 64, f. 26b, 27c (mf) Silometopus ambiguus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 64, f. 26a, 27b (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 64, f. 26c, 27d (mf) Silometopus incurvatus
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 64, f. 26d, 27e (mf) Silometopus reussi
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 132, f. 67d (mf) Sintula cornigera
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 142, f. 73c, 74b (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 70, f. 29b (mf) Ceratinopsis stativa
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 70, f. 29a (mf) Ceratinopsis romana
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 126, f. 63d (mf) Syedra gracilis
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 132, f. 67a (mf) Tallusia experta
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 72, f. 30e, 31e (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba mitis Linyphiidae 75, f. 30f, 31f (mf) Tapinocyba mitis
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 72, f. 30d, 31d (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 72, f. 30c, 31c (mf) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 75, f. 31g, 32a (mf) Tapinocyboides pygmaeus
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 142, f. 72a (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 142, f. 73a (mf) Taranucnus setosus
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae 148, f. 77d (mf) Lepthyphantes alacris
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 150, f. 78e (mf) Lepthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 152, f. 79b (mf) Lepthyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 152, f. 79a (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 152, f. 79c (mf) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 150, f. 78c (mf) Lepthyphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 150, f. 78d (mf) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 76, f. 32e, 38b (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 76, f. 32d, 38a (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 70, f. 29e (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 70, f. 29d (mf) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 44, f. 12e (mf) Tmeticus affinis
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 42, f. 12d, 16g (mf) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 68, f. 28f (mf) Trichoncus affinis
Trichoncus hackmani Linyphiidae 68, f. 28e (mf; not a S of T. vasconicus Denis, 1944) Trichoncus hackmani
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 68, f. 28d (mf) Trichoncus saxicola
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 58, f. 23f, 24b (mf) Trichopterna cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 58, f. 23e, 24a (mf) Trichopterna thorelli
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 72, f. 31b (mf, considered a "form") Troxochrus scabriculus cirrifrons
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 72, f. 30a, 31a (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 92, f. 41e, 42a (mf) Typhochrestus digitatus
Typhochrestus simoni Linyphiidae 92, f. 41f, 42b (mf) Typhochrestus simoni
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 34, f. 7d, 9g (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria alticeps Linyphiidae 28, f. 4b, d, 8c (mf) Walckenaeria alticeps
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 28, f. 4a, c, 8a (mf) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 32, f. 6b, 9a (mf) Walckenaeria atrotibialis
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 32, f. 6c, 9b (mf) Walckenaeria capito
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 28, f. 5b, 8g (mf) Walckenaeria clavicornis
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 34, f. 7b, 9e (mf) Walckenaeria corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 28, f. 4e, 8b (mf) Walckenaeria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 28, f. 5d, 8i (mf) Walckenaeria cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 26, f. 2d-e (mf) Walckenaeria dysderoides
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 32, f. 6a, 8j (mf) Walckenaeria furcillata
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 28, f. 5a, 8f (mf) Walckenaeria incisa
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 34, f. 7c, 9f (mf) Walckenaeria kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 28, f. 5c, 8h (mf) Walckenaeria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 34, f. 7a, 9d (mf) Walckenaeria monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 28, f. 4f, 8d (mf) Walckenaeria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 28, f. 3a (mf) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 28, f. 3b (mf) Walckenaeria obtusa
Walckenaeria stylifrons Linyphiidae 28, f. 3d, 8e (mf) Walckenaeria stylifrons
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 32, f. 6d, 9c (mf) Walckenaeria unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 28, f. 3c (mf) Walckenaeria vigilax
Wiehlea calcarifera Linyphiidae 110, f. 54a (mf) Wiehlea calcarifera
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 174, f. 90b (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 174, f. 90a (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zodarion italicum Zodariidae 172, f. 89 (mf) Zodarion italicum
Genera
No genus found for this reference