Included taxa

Simon, E. (1884a). Les arachnides de France. Tome cinquième, deuxième et troisième partie. Roret, Paris, 180-885. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 653, f. 491-494 (mf) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acartauchenius bedeli Linyphiidae 580 (Dm) Trachelocamptus bedeli
Acartauchenius leprieuri Linyphiidae 744 Acartauchenius leprieuri
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 741, f. 628-630 (m, Df) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes lepidus
Agyneta arietans Linyphiidae 434, f. 216 (m) Microneta arietans
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 427, f. 204 (mf) Microneta conigera
Agyneta decora Linyphiidae 441 Microneta decora
Agyneta equestris Linyphiidae 441 Microneta equestris
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 441 Microneta inexpedibilis
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 438, f. 220-221 (m) Microneta grouvellei
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 441 Microneta gulosa
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 441 Microneta sublimis
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 416, f. 196 (Df, not m) Tmeticus illibatus
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 433, f. 213 (m, not f) Microneta innotabilis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 329 Leptyphantes oblivius
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 441 Microneta mollis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 449, f. 231-232 (mf) Sintula aerius
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 450, f. 233 (Dm) Sintula pusio
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 439, f. 222-224 (Dmf) Microneta nigripes
Agyneta resima Linyphiidae 441 Microneta resima
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 436, f. 218-219 (mf) Microneta rurestris
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 441 Microneta forensis
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 284, f. 39 (Dm) Leptyphantes euchirus
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 430, f. 208-209 (Dm) Microneta rustica
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus cambelli
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 441 Microneta saxatilis
Agyneta simplicitarsis Linyphiidae 435, f. 217 (Dm) Microneta simplicitarsis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 428, f. 205-207 (mf) Microneta subtilis
Alioranus pastoralis Linyphiidae 652 Troxochrus pastoralis
Alioranus pauper Linyphiidae 593, f. 410-411 (m, Df, f is misidentified specimen of Microctenonyx subitaneus per Bosmans, 2007: 118) Dactylopisthes pauper
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 385, f. 158-159 (mf) Tmeticus scopiger
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 280, f. 33-34 (m) Lepthyphantes angulipalpis
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes infirmus
Anguliphantes dybowskii Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes dybowskii
Anguliphantes karpinskii Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes karpinskii
Anguliphantes monticola Linyphiidae 283, f. 36-38 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes culminicola
Aphileta microtarsa Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium microtarsus
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 321 (in part, f only) Lepthyphantes miser
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium concavum
Araeoncus altissimus Linyphiidae 640, f. 471-473 (Dm) Araeoncus altissimus
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 642, f. 474-476 (mf) Araeoncus anguineus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 639, f. 463-466 (m) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 643 Araeoncus excelsus
Araeoncus discedens Linyphiidae 639, f. 467-470 (m) Araeoncus discedens
Araeoncus hanno Linyphiidae 638 (Dm) Araeoncus hanno
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 636, f. 460-462 (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Araeoncus longiusculus Linyphiidae 634, f. 458-459 (m, Df) Araeoncus longiusculus
Araeoncus vaporariorum Linyphiidae 633, f. 455-457 (m, Df) Araeoncus vaporariorum
Archaraeoncus prospiciens Linyphiidae 643 Araeoncus prospiciens
Arcterigone pilifrons Linyphiidae 744 Acartauchenius pilifrons
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 602, f. 417-418 (Dmf) Gongylidiellum paganum
Asthenargus placidus Linyphiidae 603, f. 419 (Dm) Gongylidiellum placidum
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 695, f. 551-553 (Dm) Baryphyma schlicki
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 737 Tapinocyba meadi
Baryphyma proclive Linyphiidae 693 (Dm) Exechophysis proclivis
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 628, f. 451-453 (m, Df) Entelecara trifrons
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 630, f. 454 (Dm) Entelecara galerita
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 338, f. 107-109 (mf) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 345, f. 118-119 (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 347, f. 120-121 (Dmf) Bathyphantes burgundicus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 341 Bathyphantes vilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 339, f. 110-112 (mf) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes ohlerti Linyphiidae 351 (Df) Bathyphantes ohlerti
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 348, f. 122-123 (mf) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bathyphantes vittiger Linyphiidae 350, f. 124-125 (Dmf) Bathyphantes vittiger
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 213 Bolyphantes luteolus
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes subnigripes
Bolyphantes nigropictus Linyphiidae 214 (Dmf) Bolyphantes nigropictus
Bordea cavicola Linyphiidae 355, f. 128-130 (Dmf) Porrhomma cavicola
Brachycerasphora convexa Linyphiidae 589 (Dm) Typhochrestus convexus
Brachycerasphora femoralis Linyphiidae 201 Pedanostethus femoralis
Brachycerasphora parvicornis Linyphiidae 588 (Dm) Typhochrestus parvicornis
Canariphantes zonatus Linyphiidae 322, f. 91 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes zonatus
Caracladus avicula Linyphiidae 590, f. 408-409 (mf) Caracladus aviculus
Caracladus leberti Linyphiidae 770, f. 675-678 (m, Df) Plaesiocraerus kochi
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 401, f. 182 (mf) Tmeticus bicolor
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 402 Tmeticus concinnus
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 399, f. 181 (m, Df) Tmeticus arcanus
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 400 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:009715] Tmeticus ensifer
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 447, f. 229 (Df, not m) Sintula longulus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 415, f. 194 (mf) Tmeticus brevipalpus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 416, f. 195 (m, misidentified; not f) Tmeticus illibatus
Centromerus capucinus Linyphiidae 398, f. 178-180 (Dmf) Tmeticus capucinus
Centromerus cavernarum Linyphiidae 261 Taranucnus cavernarum
Centromerus cinctus Linyphiidae 414, f. 193 (Dm) Tmeticus cinctus
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 445, f. 226-227 (mf) Sintula dilutus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 406, f. 185 (Dm, not f) Tmeticus delphinensis
Centromerus levitarsis Linyphiidae 395, f. 174 (Dm, not f) Tmeticus levitarsis
Centromerus pabulator Linyphiidae 403, f. 183 (mf) Tmeticus pabulator
Centromerus paradoxus Linyphiidae 352 (Df) Cryptocleptes paradoxus
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 409, f. 188-189 (mf) Tmeticus prudens
Centromerus prudens electus Linyphiidae 396, f. 176-177 (Dmf) Tmeticus electus
Centromerus satyrus Linyphiidae 419, f. 198 (Dm) Tmeticus satyrus
Centromerus sellarius Linyphiidae 394, f. 172-173 (Dmf) Tmeticus sellarius
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 412, f. 192 (m, Df) Tmeticus serratus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 418, f. 197 (Dm) Tmeticus probosus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 447, f. 228 (Dm, not f) Sintula longulus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 448, f. 230 (Df) Sintula balteatus
Centromerus sinus Linyphiidae 405, f. 184 (Dm) Tmeticus sinus
Centromerus succinus Linyphiidae 451, f. 234-236 (Dmf) Sintula succinus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 410, f. 190-191 (mf) Tmeticus silvaticus
Centromerus timidus Linyphiidae 407, f. 186-187 (Dmf) Tmeticus timidus
Ceraticelus bulbosus Linyphiidae 596 Ceraticelus bulbosus
Ceraticelus fissiceps Linyphiidae 596 Ceraticelus fissiceps
Ceraticelus laetabilis Linyphiidae 596 Ceraticelus laetabilis
Ceraticelus micropalpis Linyphiidae 596 Ceraticelus micropalpis
Ceraticelus pygmaeus Linyphiidae 596 Ceraticelus pygmaeus
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 875, f. 792-793 (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 858 Ceratinella rotunda
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 854, f. 788-789 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella brunnea Linyphiidae 596 Ceraticelus brunneus
Ceratinella plancyi Linyphiidae 858 Ceratinella plancyi
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 852, f. 786-787 (m, Df) Ceratinella scabrosa
Ceratinella wideri Linyphiidae 855, f. 790-791 (m, Df, T from Erigone) Ceratinella wideri
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 597, f. 414-416 (m, Df) Grammonota gradata
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 701, f. 558-560 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia borea Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma boreum
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 497, f. 285 (Dm) Gongylidium distinctum
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium mendicum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 498, f. 286 (Dm; N.B.: suppressed for lack of usage) Gongylidium foenarium
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium submissum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium imulum
Collinsia pertinens Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium pertinens
Collinsia plumosa Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium plumosum
Collinsia probata Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium probatus
Collinsia spetsbergensis Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma provocans
Coreorgonal monoceros Linyphiidae 697, f. 554 (m) Delorrhipis monoceros
Dactylopisthes digiticeps Linyphiidae 594, f. 412-413 (m) Dactylopisthes digiticeps
Diastanillus pecuarius Linyphiidae 745 (Df) Thyreosthenius pecuarius
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 544, f. 347-349 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 543, f. 344-346 (m) Dicymbium tibiale
Didectoprocnemis cirtensis Linyphiidae 777 (Dm) Plaesiocraerus cirtensis
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium bidentatum
Diplocentria mediocris Linyphiidae 607, f. 425-426 (Dm) Gongylidiellum mediocre
Diplocephalus crassilobus Linyphiidae 575, f. 390 (Dm) Prosoponcus crassiloba
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 575, f. 388-389 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:010044] Prosoponcus bicephalus
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 570, f. 380-381 (mf) Prosoponcus cristatus
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 572, f. 382-383 (m) Prosoponcus foraminifer
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 574, f. 386-387 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:010057] Prosoponcus thyrsiger
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 573, f. 384-385 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:010075] Prosoponcus rectiloba
Diplocephalus culminicola Linyphiidae 875, f. 807-808 (Dm) Diplocephalus culminicola
Diplocephalus graecus Linyphiidae 334 Entelecara graeca
Diplocephalus graecus Linyphiidae 625, f. 442-445 (m, Df) Erigone nuncia
Diplocephalus graecus Linyphiidae 787 Tapinocyba graeca
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 753, f. 641-645 (mf) Plaesiocraerus eborodunensis
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 755, f. 646 (m) Plaesiocraerus helleri
Diplocephalus lancearius Linyphiidae 582 (Dm) Thaumatoncus lancearius
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 760, f. 657-659 (Dmf) Plaesiocraerus alpinus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 762, f. 660-662 (mf) Plaesiocraerus latifrons
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 764 (Dm) Plaesiocraerus opacithorax
Diplocephalus longicarpus Linyphiidae 749, f. 634-637 (Dmf) Plaesiocraerus longicarpus
Diplocephalus lusiscus Linyphiidae 759, f. 653-656 (m) Plaesiocraerus lusiscus
Diplocephalus mystacinus Linyphiidae 582 (Dm) Thaumatoncus mystacinus
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 756, f. 647-648 (m) Plaesiocraerus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 771, f. 679-682 (mf) Plaesiocraerus picinus
Diplocephalus procer Linyphiidae 751, f. 639-640 (Dm) Plaesiocraerus procer
Diplocephalus protuberans Linyphiidae 757, f. 649-651 (m, Df) Plaesiocraerus protuberans
Diplocephalus subrostratus Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus subrostratus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 336, f. 105-106 (mf) Bathyphantes concolor
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 565, f. 371-375 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus decemoculatus Linyphiidae 568 Dismodicus decemoculatus
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 567, f. 376-379 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 462, f. 240 (mf) Donacochara speciosa
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 376, f. 153-155 (mf) Hilaira uncata
Dresconella nivicola Linyphiidae 671, f. 515-518 (Dm) Lophocarenum nivicola
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 188 (Dm) Enoplognatha caricis
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 186 Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 193 (Dmf) Enoplognatha nigrocincta
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 189 (Dmf) Enoplognatha maritima
Enoplognatha nigromarginata Theridiidae 185 (Dm) Enoplognatha nigromarginata
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 195 Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha serratosignata Theridiidae 195 Enoplognatha serratosignata
Enoplognatha testacea Theridiidae 192 (Dmf) Enoplognatha testacea
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 191 Enoplognatha thoracica
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 619, f. 433-434 (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus semiglobosus
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 776 Plaesiocraerus congener
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 623, f. 439-441 (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium improbum
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 621, f. 435-438 (mf) Entelecara flavipes
Entelecara truncatifrons Linyphiidae 511, f. 297-300 (m, Df) Stajus truncatifrons
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 520, f. 310 (Dm) Erigone lantosquensis
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 528, f. 323-326 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone cristatopalpus Linyphiidae 525, f. 318-320 (Dmf) Erigone cristatopalpus
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 529, f. 327-329 (Dm) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 523, f. 315-317 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone jugorum Linyphiidae 521, f. 311-312 (Dm) Erigone jugorum
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium pascale
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 515, f. 301-303 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone longipalpis meridionalis Linyphiidae 517, f. 304-306 (Dmf) Erigone meridionalis
Erigone nigrimana Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium nigrimana
Erigone promiscua Linyphiidae 526, f. 321-322 (m) Erigone promiscua
Erigone remota Linyphiidae 519, f. 307-309 (m) Erigone remota
Erigone tenuimana Linyphiidae 522, f. 313-314 (Dm) Erigone tenuimanus
Erigone tenuimana Linyphiidae 526, f. 320 (Dm) Erigone cristatopalpus leptocarpus
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 649, f. 485-487 (mf) Troxochrus hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 651, f. 488-490 (m, Df) Troxochrus ignobilis
Erigonella subelevata Linyphiidae 759 Plaesiocraerus subelevatus
Erigonoplus castellanus Linyphiidae 731, f. 618-619 (mf) Erigonoplus castellanus
Erigonoplus depressifrons Linyphiidae 743, f. 631-633 (Dm) Acartauchenius depressifrons
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 729, f. 607-609 (m, Df) Erigonoplus globipes
Erigonoplus inclarus Linyphiidae 727, f. 599-600 (Dm) Erigonoplus nigerrimus
Erigonoplus justus Linyphiidae 731, f. 615-617 (m) Erigonoplus justus
Erigonoplus nasutus Linyphiidae 578, f. 394-396 (m, Df) Trachelocamptus nasutus
Erigonoplus nigrocaeruleus Linyphiidae 728, f. 604-606 (m) Erigonoplus nigrocaeruleus
Erigonoplus turriger Linyphiidae 730, f. 610-614 (m) Erigonoplus turriger
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 207 Frontina bucculenta
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes congener
Glyphesis scopulifer Linyphiidae 792 Minyriolus scopulifer
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 790, f. 709-712 (m, Df) Minyriolus servulus
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 492, f. 276-279 (mf) Gongylidium dentatum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium taczanowskii
Gonatium biimpressum Linyphiidae 551, f. 353-354 (Dm) Gonatium biimpressum
Gonatium dayense Linyphiidae 553 (Dm) Gonatium dayense
Gonatium ensipotens Linyphiidae 558, f. 362 (m, Df) Gonatium ensipotens
Gonatium nemorivagum Linyphiidae 549, f. 350-352 (mf) Gonatium nemorivaga
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 552, f. 355-356 (mf) Gonatium corallipes
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 556, f. 360-361 (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 554, f. 357-359 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 563 Gonatium bifidum
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 605, f. 422-423 (m) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 608, f. 427-428 (Dmf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 610, f. 429-430 (m, Df) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 611 (Dm) Gongylidiellum arctatum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 476, f. 250-251 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 201 Pedanostethus reprobus
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 375, f. 150-152 (m, Df) Hilaira excisa
Hilaira nivalis Linyphiidae 499 (lapsus) Gongylidium venator
Hilaira vexatrix Linyphiidae 372 (lapsus) Porrhomma venator
Holminaria prolata Linyphiidae 456 Syedra prolata
Horcotes quadricristatus Linyphiidae 798 Panamomops quadricristatus
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 709, f. 574-576 (m) Hybocoptus corrugis
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 711, f. 577-579 (m, Df) Hybocoptus decollatus
Hybocoptus ericicola Linyphiidae 712, f. 580-581 (m) Hybocoptus ericicola
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium decens
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium dentiferum
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 474, f. 247-249 (mf) Gongylidium graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 464, f. 241 (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 559, f. 363-366 (mf) Gonatium bituberculatum
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 561, f. 367-370 (mf) Gonatium cornutum
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 617 Nematogmus florens
Hypselistes semiflavus Linyphiidae 499 (lapsus) Gongylidium subflavum
Improphantes decolor Linyphiidae 315, f. 82-83 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes parallelogrammus
Improphantes decolor Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes decolor
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 280, f. 33-34 (m, misidentified) Lepthyphantes angulipalpis
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes nitidus
Incestophantes crucifer Linyphiidae 269, f. 18-19 (mf) Lepthyphantes crucifer
Incestophantes frigidus Linyphiidae 295, f. 55 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes frigidus
Ipa keyserlingi Linyphiidae 423, f. 199-201 (mf) Microneta keyserlingi
Islandiana longisetosa Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium longisetosum
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 343, f. 116-117 (mf) Bathyphantes dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes cruciger
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 431, f. 113-115 (mf) Bathyphantes pullatus
Kaestneria torrentum Linyphiidae 351 Bathyphantes torrentum
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 262 Labulla thoracica
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 441 Microneta hirsuta
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 716, f. 586-588 (Dmf) Pocadicnemis prominens
Lepthyphantes albuloides Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes albuloides
Lepthyphantes dilutus Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes dilutus
Lepthyphantes encaustus Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes encaustus
Lepthyphantes hamifer Linyphiidae 285, f. 40-42 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes hamifer
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 279, f. 31-32 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 271, f. 20-22 (mf) Lepthyphantes minutus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes cingulipes
Lepthyphantes nodifer Linyphiidae 282, f. 35 (Dm) Lepthyphantes nodifer
Lepthyphantes turbatrix Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes turbator
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus unctus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 391, f. 170 (m) Tmeticus huthwaiti
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus formidabilis
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus robustus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 873 Porrhomma formidabilis
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 383, f. 156-157 (mf) Tmeticus hardyi
Lessertia barbara Linyphiidae 500 (Dm) Gongylidium barbarum
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 390, f. 167-169 (Dmf) Tmeticus dentichelis
Linyphia maura Linyphiidae 231 (Df) Linyphia triangularis maura
Linyphia melanopleuros Linyphiidae 330 (T from Linyphia) Lepthyphantes melanopleuros
Linyphia tenuipalpis Linyphiidae 230 (Dm) Linyphia triangularis tenuipalpis
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 535, f. 332-336 (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Macrargus multesimus Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus granulosus
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 388, f. 163-166 (mf) Tmeticus rufus
Mansuphantes aridus Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes aridus
Mansuphantes fragilis Linyphiidae 297, f. 56 (Dm) Lepthyphantes fragilis
Mansuphantes gladiola Linyphiidae 298, f. 57 (Dm) Lepthyphantes gladiola
Mansuphantes mansuetus Linyphiidae 299, f. 58-60 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes bidens
Mansuphantes simoni Linyphiidae 301, f. 61-63 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes mansuetus
Maro flavescens Linyphiidae 453 Sintula flavescens
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 802, f. 798-799 (mf, misidentified) Maso sundevalli
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 864, f. 800 (m, Df) Maso westringi
Mecopisthes crassirostris Linyphiidae 707, f. 571-573 (Dm) Cnephalocotes crassirostris
Mecopisthes nicaeensis Linyphiidae 683, f. 539-541 (Dm) Lophocarenum nicaeense
Mecopisthes silus Linyphiidae 706, f. 567-570 (mf, misidentified) Cnephalocotes pusillus
Mecynargus brocchus Linyphiidae 739, f. 626-627 (mf) Styloctetor broccha
Mecynargus longus Linyphiidae 744 Acartauchenius longus
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium morula
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 587, f. 406-407 (mf) Typhochraestus paetulus
Megalepthyphantes collinus Linyphiidae 275, f. 26-27 (mf) Lepthyphantes collinus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 273, f. 23 (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Mermessus contortus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium contortum
Mermessus tridentatus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium tridentatum
Mermessus trilobatus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium trilobatum
Metopobactrus falcifrons Linyphiidae 719, f. 589-590 (Dmf) Metopobactrus falcifrons
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 723, f. 596-597 (m, Df) Metopobactrus prominulus
Metopobactrus verticalis Linyphiidae 722, f. 593-595 (m) Metopobactrus verticalis
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 537, f. 337-340 (mf) Lophomma herbigrada
Micrargus incomtus Linyphiidae 441 Microneta incomta
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 786 Tapinocyba subaequalis
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 539, f. 341-342 (Dmf) Lophomma laudatum
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus pulicarius
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 783, f. 697-699 (m, Df) Tapinocyba subitanea
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 784, f. 700-701 (Dm) Tapinocyba parisiensis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 784 Tapinocyba alexandrina
Microneta caestata Linyphiidae 441 Microneta caesta
Microneta inops Linyphiidae 441 Microneta inops
Microneta iracunda Linyphiidae 441 Microneta iracunda
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 431, f. 210-212 (mf) Microneta viaria
Midia midas Linyphiidae 327, f. 95-96 (Df) Lepthyphantes midas
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 866, f. 802-805 (mf) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus medusa Linyphiidae 669, f. 512-514 (m, Df) Lophocarenum medusa
Minyriolus phaulobius Linyphiidae 792 Minyriolus phaulobius
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 788, f. 706-708 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 604, f. 420-421 (Dm) Gongylidiellum blandum
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 737, f. 624-625 (mf) Styloctetor penicillatus
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 768, f. 671-674 (Dmf) Plaesiocraerus castaneipes
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 766, f. 667-670 (mf) Plaesiocraerus fuscipes
Mughiphantes ignavus Linyphiidae 294, f. 54 (Dm) Lepthyphantes ignavus
Mughiphantes mughi Linyphiidae 288, f. 45-47 (mf) Lepthyphantes mughi
Mughiphantes pulcher Linyphiidae 291, f. 50-51 (Dm) Lepthyphantes striatus
Mughiphantes sobrius Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes sobrius
Mughiphantes taczanowskii Linyphiidae 351 Bathyphantes taczanowskii
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 615, f. 431-432 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 244, f. 1-2 (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 246 (Df) Linyphia furtiva
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes albulus
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 644, f. 477-480 (m, Df) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 292, f. 52-53 (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 494, f. 280-282 (mf) Gongylidium agreste
Oedothorax agrestis longipes Linyphiidae 496, f. 283-284 (Dm) Gongylidium longipes
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 487, f. 267-269 (mf) Gongylidium apicatum
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 481, f. 258-260 (mf, misidentified) Gongylidium retusum
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 483 Gongylidium tarsale
Oedothorax gibbifer Linyphiidae 480, f. 255-257 (Dmf) Gongylidium cantalicum
Oedothorax gibbifer Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium gibbiferum
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 489, f. 270-272 (mf) Gongylidium gibbosum
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 490, f. 273-275 (m, Df) Gongylidium tuberosum
Oedothorax maximus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium maximum
Oedothorax montifer Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium montiferum
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 478, f. 252-254 (mf, misidentified) Gongylidium fuscum
Oedothorax tingitanus Linyphiidae 483 (Dm) Gongylidium tingitanum
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus frigidus
Oreoneta intercepta Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma intercepta
Oreoneta leviceps Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium laeviceps
Oreoneta montigena Linyphiidae 369, f. 144 (mf) Porrhomma montigena
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 367, f. 141-143 (mf) Porrhomma glaciale
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma cacuminum
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 370, f. 145-147 (mf) Porrhomma adipatum
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus vaginatus
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes angulatus
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 329 (Dm) Lepthyphantes angulifer
Ouedia rufithorax Linyphiidae 674, f. 522-524 (m) Lophocarenum rufithorax
Palliduphantes alutacius Linyphiidae 309, f. 73-74 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes alutacius
Palliduphantes angustiformis Linyphiidae 305, f. 68-69 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes angustiformis
Palliduphantes cernuus Linyphiidae 314, f. 80-81 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes cernuus
Palliduphantes culicinus Linyphiidae 302, f. 64 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes culicinus
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 321, f. 89 (m, misidentified) Lepthyphantes miser
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 325 (Dm) Lepthyphantes pellucidus
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes ericaeus
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes inconspicuus
Palliduphantes longiseta Linyphiidae 328, f. 97-98 (Df) Lepthyphantes prodigialis
Palliduphantes longiseta Linyphiidae 304, f. 66 (Dm, not f =P. angustiformis, per Bosmans & Colombo, 2015: 323) Lepthyphantes longiseta
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 307, f. 70-72 (mf) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Palliduphantes sanctivincenti Linyphiidae 310, f. 75 (Dm) Lepthyphantes monodon
Palliduphantes sanctivincenti Linyphiidae 325, f. 93-94 (f) Lepthyphantes sanctivincenti
Palliduphantes stygius Linyphiidae 311, f. 76-77 (Dm) Lepthyphantes stygius
Panamomops dybowskii Linyphiidae 798 Panamomops dybowskii
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 795, f. 716-720 (mf) Panamomops bicuspis
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 798 Panamomops sulcifrons
Panamomops tauricornis Linyphiidae 797, f. 721-724 (m) Panamomops tauricornis
Parapelecopsis nemoralioides Linyphiidae 678, f. 529-532 (mf, misidentified) Lophocarenum stramineum
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 680, f. 533-535 (mf) Lophocarenum nemorale
Parawubanoides unicornis Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes unicornis
Pelecopsis amabilis Linyphiidae 684 (Dm) Lophocarenum amabile
Pelecopsis bucephala Linyphiidae 691, f. 548-550 (mf) Exechophysis bucephalus
Pelecopsis capitata Linyphiidae 682, f. 536-538 (Dm) Lophocarenum capitatum
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 664, f. 503-505 (m) Lophocarenum elongatum
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 666, f. 506-507 (Dmf) Lophocarenum insanum
Pelecopsis eminula Linyphiidae 684 (Dm) Lophocarenum eminulum
Pelecopsis inedita Linyphiidae 659, f. 495-497 (mf) Lophocarenum ineditum
Pelecopsis leonina Linyphiidae 693 (Dm) Exechophysis leonina
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 661, f. 498-499 (m) Lophocarenum parumpunctatum
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 676, f. 527-528 (Dmf) Lophocarenum mengei
Pelecopsis oranensis Linyphiidae 685 (Dm) Lophocarenum oranense
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 662, f. 500-502 (mf) Lophocarenum parallelum
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 667, f. 508-511 (mf) Lophocarenum thoracatum
Pelecopsis suilla Linyphiidae 693 (Dm) Exechophysis suilla
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 687, f. 545-547 (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 689 Peponocranium penultimum
Peponocranium orbiculatum Linyphiidae 689 Peponocranium orbiculatum
Pimoa rupicola Pimoidae 264 (Df) Labulla rupicola
Piniphantes pinicola Linyphiidae 312, f. 78-79 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes pinicola
Plaesianillus cyclops Linyphiidae 785, f. 702-705 (m) Tapinocyba cyclops
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium nefarium
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 714, f. 582-585 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 718 Pocadicnemis longitubus
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 334, f. 102-104 (mf) Bathyphantes variegatus
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma contritum
Porrhomma cambridgei Linyphiidae 441 Microneta oblonga
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 351 Bathyphantes convexus
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 351 Bathyphantes pusiolus
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 360, f. 13 (m) Porrhomma proserpina
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 361, f. 136-137 (Dmf) Porrhomma scopiferum
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 362 (Dmf) Porrhomma diabolicum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 357, f. 131-133 (Dmf) Porrhomma egeria
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 263 Porrhomma decens
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 264, f. 138 (Dmf) Porrhomma errans
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 373, f. 148-149 (Df) Opistoxys acuta
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma microphthalmum
Porrhomma oblitum Linyphiidae 329 Lephthyphantes oblitus
Porrhomma oblitum Linyphiidae 441 Microneta pallipes
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 366, f. 139-140 (mf) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Porrhomma rasum Linyphiidae 372 (T from Neriene) Porrhomma rasum
Porrhomma rosenhaueri Linyphiidae 358 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:012420] Porrhomma myops
Porrhomma rosenhaueri Linyphiidae 373, f. 135 (m) Porrhomma rosenhaueri
Porrhomma subterraneum Linyphiidae 359 (Dj) Porrhomma subterraneum
Porrhomma terrestre Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium terrestre
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 530, f. 330-331 (mf) Erigone vagans
Pseudowubana wagae Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium wagae
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 196 Pedanostethus arundineti
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 198 Pedanostethus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 199 (f) Pedanostethus neglectus
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes ictericus
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 386, f. 160-162 (mf) Tmeticus abnormis
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus decipiens
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 793, f. 713-715 (m) Panamomops diceros
Sauron rayi Linyphiidae 721, f. 591-592 (m) Metopobactrus rayi
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 576, f. 391-393 (m) Prosoponcus frontatus
Savignia fronticornis Linyphiidae 697, f. 555-557 (Dmf) Delorrhipis fronticornis
Sciastes truncatus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium truncatum
Scotinotylus alpigena Linyphiidae 504, f. 291-292 (m, Df) Scotinotylus alpigena
Scotinotylus antennatus Linyphiidae 502, f. 287-290 (mf) Scotinotylus antennatus
Scotinotylus pallidus Linyphiidae 589 Typhochraestus pallidus
Scotinotylus venetus Linyphiidae 506 Scotinotylus venetus
Scylaceus pallidus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium pallidum
Sengletus extricatus Linyphiidae 351 Bathyphantes extricatus
Silometopus curtus Linyphiidae 704, f. 565-566 (m) Cnephalocotes curtus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 703, f. 561-564 (mf) Cnephalocotes elegans
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 787 Tapinocyba incurvata
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 787 (lapsus) Tapinocyba bilacunosa
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 792 Minyriolus laesus
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 792 Minyriolus vulneratus
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 444, f. 225 (m, Df) Sintula corniger
Sintula penicilliger Linyphiidae 426 (Dm) Microneta penicilligera
Sintula retroversus Linyphiidae 425, f. 202-203 (m, Df) Microneta retroversa
Sisicottus montanus Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium montanum
Sisicottus montanus Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus montanus
Souessa spinifera Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium spinifera
Sougambus bostoniensis Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium bostonense
Souidas tibialis Linyphiidae 500 Gongylidium tibiale
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 223 (mf) Linyphia lineata
Stemonyphantes sibiricus Linyphiidae 216 Bolyphantes sibiricus
Styloctetor austerus Linyphiidae 541 (Dm) Lophomma austerum
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 420 Tmeticus compar
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium lucidum
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 540, f. 343 (m) Lophomma stativum
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus tauricus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 538 Lophomma incautum
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 735, f. 621-623 (Dmf) Styloctetor inuncans
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 455, f. 238-239 (Df) Syedra ophthalmica
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 456 Syedra pholcommoides
Syedra myrmicarum Linyphiidae 456 Syedra myrmicarum
Syedra nigrotibialis Linyphiidae 454, f. 237 (Df) Syedra nigrotibialis
Synaphris letourneuxi Synaphridae 599 (Dm) Grammonota letourneuxi
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 392, f. 171 (m, Df) Tmeticus expertus
Tapinocyba biscissa Linyphiidae 776, f. 688-689 (m) Plaesiocraerus bisissus
Tapinocyba corsica Linyphiidae 773, f. 683 (Dm) Plaesiocraerus corsicus
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 774, f. 684-687 (mf) Plaesiocraerus insectus
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 781, f. 693-696 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 779, f. 690-692 (mf) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 787 Tapinocyba ingrata
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 776 Plaesiocraerus antepenultimus
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 787 Tapinocyba pygmaea
Tapinopa disjugata Linyphiidae 205 (Df) Tapinopa disjugata
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 258, f. 16-17 (mf) Taranucnus setosus
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 330 Lepthyphantes pictus
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae 277, f. 28-30 (mf) Lepthyphantes alacris
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 289, f. 48-49 (mf) Lepthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 329 Lepthyphantes relativus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 351 Bathyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes herbicola Linyphiidae 323, f. 92 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes herbicola
Tenuiphantes monachus Linyphiidae 286, f. 43-44 (Dm) Lepthyphantes monachus
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 317, f. 84-85 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 319, f. 86-88 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes zebrinus
Thaumatoncus indicator Linyphiidae 581, f. 397-398 (Dm) Thaumatoncus indicator
Theonina cornix Linyphiidae 333, f. 99-101 (Dmf) Bathyphantes mastodon
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 858 Ceratinella minutissima
Theridion vossioni Theridiidae 23 (Df) Theridion vossioni
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 686, 876, f. 542-544 (m, Df) Peponocranium biovatum
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 372 Porrhomma parasiticum
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 764, f. 663-666 (m, Df) Plaesiocraerus beckii
Tibioplus diversus Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium diversum
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 509, f. 296 (Dm) Tiso morosus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 510 Tiso aestivus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 510 Tiso carpathicus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 507, f. 293-295 (mf) Tiso vagans
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 485, f. 263-266 (mf) Gongylidium cristatum
Trichoncoides piscator Linyphiidae 484, f. 261-262 (Dm) Gongylidium piscator
Trichoncoides piscator Linyphiidae 501 (Dm) Gongylidium pirata
Trichoncus aurantiipes Linyphiidae 469 (Dm) Trichoncus aurantiipes
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 841, f. 774-776 (mf) Tigellinus saxicola
Trichoncus scrofa Linyphiidae 467, f. 242-243 (Dmf) Trichoncus scrofa
Trichoncus sordidus Linyphiidae 468, f. 244-246 (Dmf) Trichoncus sordidus
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 675, f. 525-526 (mf) Lophocarenum blackwallii
Trichopterna cucurbitina Linyphiidae 672, f. 519-521 (m, Df) Lophocarenum cucurbitinum
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 627, f. 446-450 (mf) Entelecara thorelli
Troglohyphantes cerberus Linyphiidae 252, f. 9-10 (Dmf) Taranucnus cerberus
Troglohyphantes furcifer Linyphiidae 250, f. 5-8 (Dmf) Taranucnus furcifer
Troglohyphantes lucifuga Linyphiidae 260 (Df; N.B.: specific name is a noun in apposition) Taranucnus lucifuga
Troglohyphantes marqueti Linyphiidae 256, f. 14 (Dmf) Taranucnus marqueti
Troglohyphantes orpheus Linyphiidae 253, f. 11-12 (Dmf) Taranucnus orpheus
Troglohyphantes phragmitis Linyphiidae 255, f. 13 (Dmf) Taranucnus phragmitis
Troglohyphantes sordellii Linyphiidae 261 Taranucnus sordellii
Troxochrus rugulosus Linyphiidae 652 Troxochrus rugulosus
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 649 Troxochrus scabricula cirrifrons
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 647, f. 481-484 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Tuberta maerens Cybaeidae 869, f. 806 (Dm) Tuberta insignipalpis
Turinyphia clairi Linyphiidae 235 (Dmf) Linyphia clairi
Typhochrestus bifurcatus Linyphiidae 588 (Dm) Typhochrestus bifurcatus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 584, f. 399-401 (m, Df) Typhochrestus digitatus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 586, f. 403-405 (m) Typhochrestus dorsuosus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 819, f. 748-752 (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria angustifrons Linyphiidae 811 (Df) Wideria angustifrons
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 807, f. 734-737 (mf) Wideria antica
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 812 Wideria flavida
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 456 Syedra atrotibialis
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 805, f. 731-733 (mf) Wideria melanocephala
Walckenaeria brevicornis Linyphiidae 837 Prosopotheca brevicornis
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 823, f. 753-754 (m, not f) Walckenaeria capito
Walckenaeria castanea Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus castaneus
Walckenaeria communis Linyphiidae 837 Prosopotheca communis
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 833, f. 764-766 (mf) Prosopotheca corniculans
Walckenaeria crocata Linyphiidae 834 (Dm) Prosopotheca crocata
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 801, f. 725-728 (mf) Wideria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 844, f. 777-779 (mf) Cornicularia cuspidata
Walckenaeria directa Linyphiidae 837 Prosopotheca directa
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 777 Plaesiocraerus psilocephalus
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 810, f. 742 (m, not f) Wideria fugax
Walckenaeria erythrina Linyphiidae 837 (Dmf) Prosopotheca erythrina
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 441 Microneta nigriceps
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 839, f. 770-773 (mf) Tigellinus furcillatus
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 803, f. 729-730 (m) Wideria polita
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 822 (Df) Walckenaeria lugens
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 831, f. 759-763 (f, Dm) Prosopotheca incisa
Walckenaeria indirecta Linyphiidae 837 Prosopotheca indirecta
Walckenaeria inflexa Linyphiidae 828 Walckenaeria inflexa
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 849 Cornicularia karpinskii
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 849 Cornicularia kochi
Walckenaeria minuta Linyphiidae 837 Prosopotheca minuta
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 825, f. 755-756 (mf) Walckenaeria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 835, f. 767-769 (mf) Prosopotheca monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 827, f. 757-758 (mf) Walckenaeria jucundissima
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 817, f. 746-747 (mf) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 815, f. 743-745 (mf) Walckenaeria obtusa
Walckenaeria stylifrons Linyphiidae 809, f. 738-741 (m, Df) Wideria stylifrons
Walckenaeria stylifrons Linyphiidae 812 Wideria jubata
Walckenaeria suspecta Linyphiidae 812 Wideria suspecta
Walckenaeria tibialis Linyphiidae 837 Prosopotheca tibialis
Walckenaeria tricornis Linyphiidae 842 Tigellinus tricornis
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 846, f. 780-782 (mf) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 499 Gongylidium egenum
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 812 Wideria sollers
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 848, f. 783-784 (mf) Cornicularia vigilax
Wiehlea calcarifera Linyphiidae 606, f. 424 (Dm) Gongylidiellum calcariferum
Genera
Genus Family Page
Abacoproeces Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Acartauchenius Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Araeoncus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Baryphyma Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Caracladus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Ceraticelus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Cnephalocotes Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Dactylopisthes Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Dismodicus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Donacochara Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Entelecara Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Erigonoplus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Gongylidiellum Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Hilaira Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Hybocoptus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Hylyphantes Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Labulla Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Maso Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Metopobactrus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Minyriolus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Nematogmus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Notioscopus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Panamomops Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Peponocranium Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Pocadicnemis Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Porrhomma Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae 353
Scotinotylus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae 501
Sintula Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Styloctetor Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Syedra Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Tapinocyba Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Taranucnus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Thaumatoncus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Thyreosthenius Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Tiso Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Trichoncus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Troxochrus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?
Tuberta Simon, 1884 Cybaeidae ?
Typhochrestus Simon, 1884 Linyphiidae ?