Included taxa

Locket, G. H. & Millidge, A. F. (1953). British spiders. Vol. II. Ray Society, London, 449 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 255, f. 155D-G (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 138, f. 91A-C (mf) Araneus ceropegius
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 139, f. 93A-C (mf) Araneus redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 7, f. 2C, 4C-D (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 394, f. 234D, 236B (mf) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 345, f. 207A-B, 208D (mf) Meioneta beata
Agyneta cauta Linyphiidae 341, f. 204F, 205E-F (mf) Agyneta cauta
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 339, f. 204C, E, 205D (mf) Agyneta conigera
Agyneta decora Linyphiidae 341, f. 204G, 205C, I (mf) Agyneta decora
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 345, f. 207C, 208C (mf) Meioneta gulosa
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 343, f. 206C, 208B (mf) Meioneta mollis
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 346, f. 207D (f) Meioneta nigripes
Agyneta ramosa Linyphiidae 341, f. 204D, H, 205A (mf) Agyneta ramosa
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 343, f. 206A-B, 208A (mf) Meioneta rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 345, f. 206D-E, 208E (mf) Meioneta saxatilis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 339, f. 204A-B, 205G-H (mf) Agyneta subtilis
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 403, f. 242B-C, E (mf) Mengea scopigera
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 404, f. 242A, D (mf) Mengea warburtoni
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 61, f. 40E-F (mf) Theridion pulchellum
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 59, f. 40A-D (mf) Theridion vittatum
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 26, f. 19A-C (mf) Antistea elegans
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 327, f. 198A-C (Tmf from Lepthyphantes) Hillhousia misera
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 298, f. 180C, E, G, 181D (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 298, f. 180A-B, D, F, 181A-C (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Araneus alsine Araneidae 133, f. 85D, 86D (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 127, f. 80C, 83A-B (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 127, f. 79C, 84A, 85A, 86A, 87A (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 130, f. 79D, 84C, 85C, 86C, 87B (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 130, f. 84B, 85B, 86B (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 141, f. 94A-B, 95A-B (mf) Araneus sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 143, f. 94C-D, 95C (mf) Araneus triguttatus
Araniella alpica Araneidae 149, f. 96C, 98D, 99B, 100A (mf) Araneus alpicus
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 144, f. 96A, 97B, 98A, 99A (mf) Araneus cucurbitinus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 149, f. 96B, 97C, 99C, 100C, E (mf) Araneus displicatus westringi
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 146, f. 97A, 98C, 99D, 100B (mf) Araneus inconspicuus
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 145, f. 98B (m) Araneus cucurbitinus opistographus
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 168, f. 112A-C (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 6, f. 2A-B, 4A-B (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 54, f. 36A-C (mf) Asagena phalerata
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 301, f. 182D-F (mf) Asthenargus paganus
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 229, f. 139E-G (mf) Baryphyma pratensis
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 231, f. 141A-D (mf) Minyrioloides trifrons
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 366, f. 218D, 221A (Tmf from Stylophora=Diplostyla) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 366, f. 219A, 221D (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 368, f. 219C, 221B (Tmf from Stylophora=Diplostyla) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 366, f. 219B, 221E (mf) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bathyphantes setiger Linyphiidae 369, f. 219D, 221C (mf, S) Bathyphantes setiger
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 378, f. 225D-F (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 376, f. 225A-C (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 377 (elevated to subspecies) Bolyphantes luteolus subnigripes
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 357, f. 214A, D (mf) Centromerita bicolor
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 358, f. 214B-C (mf, elevated from subspecies) Centromerita concinna
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 351, f. 210E, 212D (mf) Centromerus arcanus
Centromerus capucinus Linyphiidae 355, f. 211A (m, misidentified) Centromerus incultus
Centromerus cavernarum Linyphiidae 357, f. 211E, 213B (mf) Centromerus jacksoni
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 353, f. 210D, 212F-G (mf) Centromerus dilutus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 353, f. 212C (f) Centromerus incilium
Centromerus levitarsis Linyphiidae 353, f. 211C, 212E (mf) Centromerus laevitarsis
Centromerus persimilis Linyphiidae 357, f. 213E-F (Tf from Maro) Centromerus persimilis
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 351, f. 210C, 212B (mf) Centromerus prudens
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 355, f. 211D (m) Centromerus subacutus
Centromerus semiater Linyphiidae 355, f. 213C (f, not f. 211A, m, =C. capucinus) Centromerus incultus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 355, f. 211B, 213A (mf) Centromerus serratus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 349, f. 210A, 212A (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 188, f. 116B, D, 117C-D (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 189, f. 116A, 117A-B (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 190, f. 116C, 117E-F (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 159, f. 106A-E (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cicurina cicur Hahniidae 21, f. 16A-B (mf) Cicurina cicur
Clubiona rosserae Clubionidae 419, f. 253A-B, D (Dmf) Clubiona rosserae
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 419, f. 253C, E (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 255, f. 155A-C (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 19, f. 14A-B, 15A, C (mf) Amaurobius atropos
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 20, f, 14C-D, 15B, D (mf) Amaurobius terrestris
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 305, f. 185A-B, F-G (mf) Collinsia distincta
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 305, f. 185C-E (mf) Collinsia holmgreni
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 307, f. 186A-C (mf) Scotargus inerrans
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 51, f. 26D, 35A-C (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 53, f. 35D-F (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryphoeca silvicola Cybaeidae 22, f. 16C-E (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 63, f. 43C, E (mf) Theridion saxatile
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 166, f. 111A-D (mf) Cyclosa conica
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 406, f. 251A (f) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 406, f. 251D (f) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 406, f. 251B (f) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 406, f. 251C (f) Dictyna uncinata
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 209, f. 129A-B, D-E (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 209, f. 129C, F (f) Dicymbium tibiale
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 307, f. 186D-F (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus connatus Linyphiidae 294, f. 177C-D, H, 179F (mf) Diplocephalus adjacens
Diplocephalus connatus jacksoni Linyphiidae 295, f. 177F Diplocephalus jacksoni
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 291, f. 174D, 176D-F (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 293, f. 177A-B, E, G, 179E (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 293, f. 178A-C, 179H (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 295, f. 179A-D (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplocephalus protuberans Linyphiidae 295, f. 178D-F, 179G (mf) Diplocephalus protuberans
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 364, f. 218B, 220C-D (mf) Bathyphantes concolor
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 46, f. 31C, 32B (mf) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 50, f. 33C, F-G (mf) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 51, f. 34A-D (mf, S) Dipoena torva
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 221, f. 135F, H, 136A-B, E (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 223, f. 135I, 136C-D, F-H (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 318, f. 192E, 193A-D (mf) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 371, f. 222A-B, E, H (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 320, f. 194A-C (mf) Drepanotylus uncatus
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 83, f. 54B, 55A-B, 56A, C (mf) Enoplognatha schaufussi
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 85, f. 54C, 55C-D, 56B, D (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 76, f. 50A-D (mf) Theridion ovatum
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 83, f. 54A, D (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 212, f. 130A-B, F-G (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara errata Linyphiidae 215, f. 132C-D, J-K (mf) Entelecara errata
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 212, f. 130C-E, H (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 212, f. 131A-E (mf) Entelecara flavipes
Entelecara omissa Linyphiidae 213, f. 132A-B, E-I (mf) Entelecara omissa
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 41, f. 28, 29A-B (mf) Episinus angulatus
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 44, f. 29C-D (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 13, f. 10A-B (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 11, f. 6B, 7B, 9C (mf, removed from S, rejected by Denis, 1959c: 175) Tegenaria larva
Eratigena duellica Agelenidae 10, f. 6A, 7A, 9A, 11B (mf, misidentified) Tegenaria atrica
Erigone arctica Linyphiidae 311, f. 187G, J, 189G, J (mf) Erigone arctica
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 309, f. 187D-E, 189B, E, H (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 313, f. 188C-D, 190D (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 309, f. 187A-B, 189A, C-D (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 311, f. 187H-I, 189I, L (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone promiscua Linyphiidae 310, f. 187C, F, 189F (m, Df) Erigone promiscua
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 313, f. 188A-B, 189K, M (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigone welchi Linyphiidae 313, f. 188E-F, 190E (mf) Erigone welchi
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 288, f. 174A, 175A-B, F (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 289, f. 174B, 175C-E, G (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 32, f. 24A, 25B (mf) Ero cambridgei
Ero furcata Mimetidae 34, f. 24B, 25C (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 35, f. 24C, 25A (mf) Ero tuberculata
Euophrys herbigrada Salticidae 415, f. 248C (f) Euophrys molesta
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 44, f. 30A-E (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 261, f. 159A-C (mf) Evansia merens
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 373, f. 223A-F (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 123, f. 80A, 81A, 82A (mf) Araneus bituberculatus
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 124, f. 80B, 81B, 82B (mf) Araneus gibbosus
Glyphesis cottonae Linyphiidae 287, f. 173A-E (mf) Glyphesis cottonae
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 118, f. 60C-D, 61C (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 217, f. 134D-G (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 231, f. 140C-D, G (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 229, f. 140A-B, E-F (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 281, f. 170E-F, 171C (mf, removed from S of G. compar) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 283, f. 170B, D, 171B (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 281, f. 170A, C, 171A (mf) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 221, f. 135C, E, G (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 31, f. 21B-C, f. 22B (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 30, f. 20A, 21A, 22A (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 31, f. 21D, 22C (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 325, f. 197A-C (mf) Halorates reprobus
Haplodrassus soerenseni Gnaphosidae 406, f. 243A-C (mf) Haplodrassus sörenseni
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 395, f. 237A-B (mf) Helophora insignis
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 321, f. 195A-B, E, 196E (mf) Hilaira excisa
Hilaira nubigena Linyphiidae 323, f. 195D, F, 196A-B, F (mf) Hilaira nubigena
Hilaira pervicax Linyphiidae 325, f. 195G, 196C-D, G (mf) Hilaira pervicax
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 227, f. 139A-D (mf) Hybocoptus decollatus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 217, f. 134A-C (Tmf from Micryphantes) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 223, f. 137A-B, F-G, 138C (mf) Hypomma bituberculatum
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 225, f. 137C-E, 138D (mf) Hypomma cornutum
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 225, f. 138A-B, E, 254I (mf) Hypomma fulvum
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 237, f. 144C, E, I (mf) Hypselistes florens
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 237, f. 144A-B, D, F-H (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 154, f. 102A, 103A, 104A (mf) Singa albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 157, f. 103F, 105A-B (mf) Singa heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 155, f. 102C, 103B, 104B (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 155, f. 103D-E, 104C (mf) Singa sanguinea
Iberina candida Hahniidae 29, f. 20E-F (mf) Hahnia candida
Iberina montana Hahniidae 28, f. 20B-D (mf) Hahnia montana
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 394, f. 234A, 235E (mf) Lepthyphantes audax
Jacksonella falconeri Linyphiidae 280, f. 169A-D (mf) Jacksonella falconeri
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 363, f. 218A, C, 220A-B (Tmf from Stylophora=Diplostyla) Bathyphantes dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 366, f. 218E, 220E-F (mf, removed from S of Stylophora flavipes) Bathyphantes pullatus
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 61, f. 41A-B (mf) Theridion aulicum
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 375, f. 224D-E (mf) Labulla thoracica
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 134, f. 88A, 89B, 90C (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 136, f. 89C, 90B (mf) Araneus patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 136, f. 88B, 89A, 90A (mf) Araneus sclopetarius
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 48, f. 33B, E (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 46, f. 31A-B, 32A (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 48, f. 33A, D (mf) Dipoena tristis
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 381, f. 226C, 228B (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 382, f. 226B, 228C-D (mf) Lepthyphantes minutus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 320, f. 193E-F (mf) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 321, f. 192F, 194D-F (mf) Phaulothrix hardyi
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 300, f. 182A-C (mf) Lessertia dentichelis
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 163, f. 108B, 109C (mf, removed from S of Z. x-notata sensu Thorell, 1856) Zygiella stroemi
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 401, f. 237G, 239C, 240E (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 397, f. 237C, F, 238A, 240A (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 277, f. 167E-H (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Macrargus carpenteri Linyphiidae 363, f. 217B-D (mf, S) Macrargus rufus carpenteri
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 363, f. 217A, E-F (mf) Macrargus rufus
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 166, f. 110A-D (mf) Mangora acalypha
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 348, f. 209A-C (mf, S) Maro minutus
Maro sublestus Linyphiidae 349, f. 209D-F (mf) Maro sublestus
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 233, f. 133B, D-E (mf) Maso gallica
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 232, f. 133A, C, F (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mastigusa arietina Hahniidae 23, f. 17A-C (mf, presumably misidentified) Tetrilus macrophthalmus
Mastigusa arietina Hahniidae 24, f. 17D (mf, S) Tetrilus arietinus
Mecopisthes peusi Linyphiidae 253, f. 154B, D-G (mf, misidentified, name removed from S of Meioneta tenera, S M. silus, rejected) Mecopisthes pusillus
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 315, f. 191A-B, 192A, C (mf) Rhaebothorax morulus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 380, f. 226A, 227B, 228A (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Meta bourneti Tetragnathidae 119, f. 78A, D (mf) Meta bourneti
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 119, f. 78B-C (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 117, f. 76C, 77B, E (mf) Meta segmentata mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 117, f. 76D, 77C (mf) Meta merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 115, f. 75, 76B, 77A, d (mf) Meta segmentata
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 227, f. 138F-I (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 409, f. 245 (f) Micaria silesiaca
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 410, f. 252A-C (mf) Micaria subopaca
Micrargus apertus Linyphiidae 283, f. 171D only (m, misidentified) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 283, f. 171E, 172A (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus laudatus Linyphiidae 285, f. 171F, H, 172D (mf) Micrargus laudatus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 283, f. 171G, 172B (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 270, f. 163A-B, E, G (mf) Aulacocyba subitanea
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 401, f. 237H, 239D, 240F (mf) Linyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 400, f. 237D, 239A, 241C (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 347, f. 207E, 208F (mf) Microneta viaria
Midia midas Linyphiidae 394, f. 234C (m) Lepthyphantes carri
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 266, f. 161A-D (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 278, f. 168F-H (mf) Mioxena blanda
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 215, f. 133G-I (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 275, f. 166C-D, F, 167B, D (mf) Monocephalus castaneipes
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 273, f. 166A-B, E, 167A, C (mf) Monocephalus fuscipes
Mughiphantes whymperi Linyphiidae 383, f. 227C, 228F (mf) Lepthyphantes whymperi
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 141, f. 93D-F (mf) Araneus adiantus
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 80, f. 52A-C (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 399, f. 238C, 240D (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 402, f. 238D, 240C (mf) Linyphia furtiva
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 397, f. 397, f. 238B, 240B (mf) Linyphia montana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 399, f. 237E, 239B, 241A-B (mf, S) Linyphia peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 403, f. 239E, 241D (mf) Linyphia marginata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 92, f. 61A-B (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 285, f. 172C, E-H (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 139, f. 92A-B (mf) Araneus umbraticus
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 384, f. 229A-C (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 241, f. 145C, 146D, 147C-D (mf) Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 241, f. 145F, 146F, 147G-H (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 240, f. 145B, 146C, 147A-B (mf) Oedothorax fuscus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 239, f. 145A, 146A, G-H (mf) Oedothorax gibbosus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 239, f. 145A, 146B, G-H (mf) Oedothorax tuberosus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 241, f. 145D-E, 146E, 147E-F (mf) Oedothorax retusus
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 323, f. 195C, H, 196H (mf) Hilaira frigida
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 360, f. 216E-F (mf) Oreonetides vaginatus
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 394, f. 234B, 236A (mf) Lepthyphantes angulatus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 326, f. 197D-G (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 106, f. 71, 72, 73A, D (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 110, f. 73B (m) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 110, f. 73C, E (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 81, f. 53A-B (mf) Theridion pallens
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 391, f. 233A, 235A (mf) Lepthyphantes ericaeus
Palliduphantes insignis Linyphiidae 392, f. 233C, 235D, F (mf) Lepthyphantes insignis
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 392, f. 233B, 235B (mf) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 300, f. 181E-H (mf) Panamomops sulcifrons
Parapelecopsis nemoralioides Linyphiidae 247, f. 151G-H, J (mf, misidentified) Lophocarenum stramineum
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 247, f. 151A-F, I (mf) Lophocarenum nemorale
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 62, f. 42, 43A-B, G (mf) Theridion lunatum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 63, f. 43D, F (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 415, f. 249A-B (m) Lycosa paludicola
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 247, f. 150E-F (f) Lophocarenum elongatum
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 245, f. 149A-D (mf) Trichopterna mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 246, f. 150A-D (mf) Lophocarenum parallelum
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 250, f. 152A-H (mf) Lophocarenum radicicola
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 234, f. 142A-D (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 89, f. 59A-D (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 47, f. 31D-E, 32C (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 67, f. 44C-D (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 66, f. 44A-B, 45A (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Piniphantes pinicola Linyphiidae 392, f. 233D, 235C (mf) Lepthyphantes pinicola
Piratula uliginosa Lycosidae 416, f. 250A-B (mf) Pirata uliginosus
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 75, f. 48C-D, 49B (mf) Theridion tinctum
Pocadicnemis juncea Linyphiidae 237, f. 143e (Df) Pocadicnemis pumila juncea
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 235, f. 143A-E (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 369, f. 221F-G (mf) Poeciloneta globosa
Porrhomma campbelli Linyphiidae 33, f. 199F, 200E, 202D (mf) Porrhomma campbelli
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 330, f. 199B, 200B, 202A (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 334, f. 198E, 199E, 201B, 202E (mf) Porrhomma egeria
Porrhomma errans Linyphiidae 333, f. 199H, 201A, 202H (mf) Porrhomma errans
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 333, f. 199G, 200F, 202G (mf) Porrhomma microphthalmum
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 335, f. 199J, 201D, 202F (mf) Porrhomma montanum
Porrhomma oblitum Linyphiidae 334, f. 199I, 201C, 202H (mf) Porrhomma oblitum
Porrhomma pallidum Linyphiidae 332, f. 198D, 199D, 200D, 202B (mf) Porrhomma pallidum
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 329, f. 199A, 200A, 202A (mf) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Porrhomma rosenhaueri Linyphiidae 332, f. 199C, 200C, 202C (mf) Porrhomma rosenhaueri
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 313, f. 190A-C (mf) Erigone vagans
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 87, f. 57B, 58C (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus insignis Theridiidae 89, f. 58D (m) Robertus insignis
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 86, f. 57A, 58A (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 87, f. 57D, 58B (mf, S) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 89, f. 57C (f) Robertus scoticus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 79, f. 51B, D, G-H (mf) Theridion bellicosum
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 77, f. 51A, C, E-F (mf) Theridion instabile
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 360, f. 216A-B (mf) Oreonetides abnormis
Saaristoa firma Linyphiidae 360, f. 216C-D (mf) Oreonetides firmus
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 279, f. 168A-E (mf) Saloca diceros
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 73, f. 48A-B, 49A (mf) Theridion blackwalli
Satilatlas britteni Linyphiidae 271, f. 164A-D (mf) Perimones britteni
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 289, f. 174C, 176A-C (mf) Savignia frontata
Scotina celans Liocranidae 412, f. 246E-F (m) Scotina celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 412, f. 246B (f) Scotina gracilipes
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 410, f. 246A, C-D (mf) Scotina palliardii
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 303, f. 183A-D, 184E (mf) Caledonia evansi
Semljicola caliginosus Linyphiidae 317, f. 191E-G, 192D (mf) Eboria caliginosa
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 317, f. 191C-D, 192B (mf) Eboria fausta
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 251, f. 153D, I (mf) Silometopus ambiguus
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 251, f. 153A, H (mf, misidentified per Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974: 88) Silometopus curtus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 250, f. 153B, E-F (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 253, f. 154A, C (m) Silometopus incurvatus
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 252, f. 153C, G, J (mf, removed from S of S. ater) Silometopus interjectus
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 68, f. 46B, 47C (mf) Theridion simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 157, f. 102B, 103C, 105C (mf) Singa hamata
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 359, f. 215A-B (mf) Sintula cornigera
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 55, f. 37A-C (mf) Lithyphantes albomaculatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 56, f. 38A-C (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 58, f. 39A-C (mf) Teutana grossa
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 376, f. 224F-H (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 260, f. 158A-C (mf) Anacotyle stativa
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 258, f. 157A-C (mf) Styloctetor romanus
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 337, f. 203D-F (mf) Syedra gracilis
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 351, f. 210B, 212H (mf) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 268, f. 162C-D, 163D (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba mitis Linyphiidae 268, f. 162E-F, 163F (mf) Tapinocyba mitis
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 267, f. 162A-B, 163C, I (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 266, f. 161E-G, 163H (mf) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 268, f. 254A-H (mf) Tapinocyba antepenultima
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 372, f. 222C-D, F-G (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 375, f. 224A-C (mf) Taranucnus setosus
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 15, f. 11A, 12A-B (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 16, f. 12C-D (mf) Tegenaria pagana
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 11, f. 6C, 8, 9B (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 16, f. 13A-C (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae 383, f. 227A, 228E (mf) Lepthyphantes alacris
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 386, f. 230A, 232E (mf) Lepthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 388, f. 231B, D, F, 232F (mf) Lepthyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 388, f. 231A, C, E, 232C-D (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 388, f. 230D, 232G (mf) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 385, f. 230E, 232A (mf) Lepthyphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 386, f. 230B-C, 231G, 232B (mf) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 100, f. 64A-B, 66A, 67A, 68A, 69B (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 102, f. 64C, F, 67B, 68B, 69A, E (mf) Tetragnatha montana
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 104, f. 64E, 65A, 67C, 68E-F, 69F (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 104, f. 64G, 65B, 66B, 67D, 68D, 69D (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 102, f. 64D, 67E, 68C, 69C (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 106, f. 70A-E (mf) Eugnatha striata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 7, f. 3B-C, 5A-B (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 414, f. 248A-B (m) Thanatus striatus
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 90, f. 60A-C (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 72, f. 46E, 47E (mf) Theridion familiare
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 71, f. 45C, 46D, 47D (mf) Theridion denticulatum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 68, f. 45B, 46A, 47A (mf; valid name under ICZN Opinion 517) Theridion pictum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 70, f. 46C, F, 47B (mf) Theridion varians
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 170, f. 113A-C, 114A-B (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 273, f. 164G-H, 165C, E, G (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 271, f. 164E-F, 165A-B, D, F (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 264, f. 159F-G, 160B (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 261, f. 159D-E, 160A (mf) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 219, f. 135A-B, D (Tmf from Micryphantes) Tmeticus affinis
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 258, f. 156C, E (m) Trichoncus affinis
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 258, f. 156A-B, D (mf) Trichoncus saxicola
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 244, f. 148A-D (mf) Trichopterna thorelli
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 264, f. 160E Troxochrus cirrifrons
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 264, f. 160C-D, F-G (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Tuberta maerens Cybaeidae 25, f. 18A-B (mf) Tuberta maerens
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 304, f. 184A-D (mf) Typhocrestus digitatus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 191, f. 118A-F (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 194, f. 119A, 120A-C (mf) Wideria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 196, f. 119D, 121D-F (mf) Wideria melanocephala
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 197, f. 119F, 122A-B, F (mf) Wideria capito
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 207, f. 126C-D, G, J, 128C (mf, misidentified per Holm, 1967) Cornicularia karpinskii
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 201, f. 124C-E, G, J (mf) Prosopotheca corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 195, f. 119B, 120D-F (mf) Wideria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 207, f. 127A-B, D, 128E (mf) Cornicularia cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 197, f. 119E, 122G-I (mf) Wideria fugax
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 204, f. 125A-D, F (mf) Tigellinus furcillatus
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 197, f. 122C-E (m) Wideria polita
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 201, f. 125E (f) Prosopotheca incisa
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 206, f. 126B, F, I, 128B (mf) Cornicularia kochi
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 210, f. 124A-B, F, H-I (mf) Prosopotheca monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 195, f. 119C, 121A-C (mf) Wideria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 199, f. 123A-B, E-F (mf) Trachynella nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 199, f. 123C-D, G (mf) Trachynella obtusa
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 204, f. 126A, E, H, 128A (mf) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 207, f. 127C, E, 128D (mf) Cornicularia vigilax
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 413, f. 247A-B (m) Xysticus acerbus
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 409, f. 244A-C (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zilla diodia Araneidae 151, f. 101A-C (mf) Zilla diodia
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 163, f. 108D, 109A (mf) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 159, f. 108A, C, 109B (mf) Zygiella x-notata
Genera
No genus found for this reference